U13 WATSON ENGINEERING DIVISION

League Table

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Easington Sports14120236
2Lawley Lightmoor Comets16111434
3Racing Club Warwick Black15101431
4Rugby Borough M16101531
5AFC Telford United14101331
6A F C Dons15100530
7St Johns Juniors1492329
8Boldmere St Michaels Juniors CC1685329
9Boldmere St Michaels Juniors JD1691628
10Pershore Town FC Youth1791728
11Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth1391328
12Alvis Junior1490527
13Carl Baker Football Academy1590627
14Gresley Rovers1482426
15Walsall Phoenix Panthers1582526
16Soho Albion Panthers1382326
17Solihull W1574425
18Aim Elite1481525
19Walsall Community Trust1281325
20Halesowen Town FC1672723
21Hednesford Town Youth1372423
22Nuneaton Borough Blues1372423
23P S Olympic1364322
24Kewford Eagles South1371522
25Solihull N1664622
26HFA Player Development Centre Boys1771922
27Wyrley Juniors Spartans1471622
28Harborough Town Juniors Academy1470721
29Milton United Juniors AFC1070321
30Shrewsbury Town Community1562720
31Leek Wootton1562720
32Mercia Juniors Blue1462620
33Phoenix United Minor Juniors1161419
34Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors Royals17611019
35Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls Santos1353518
36C S Colts1360718
37Red Star A.F.C.1360718
38Bewdley Town Youth1353518
39Burbage Old Boys1252517
40Solihull Moors FC RS1444616
41Shrewsbury Town Community South1451816
42Coventry Sporting1151516
43Perdiswell Colts Panthers17511116
44Mansfield Town Youth1250715
45Coventry Sky Blues Eagles17501215
46Coventry Sky Blues Phoenix1542914
47Brackley Town Juniors1434713
48Newcastle Town Juniors1140712
49Beacon Lions1340912
50Nunnery Wood Colts132389
51Allscott AFC132298
52Wordsley Wasps122288
53West Hagley Juniors North82066
54NC United FC1220106
55Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors1411124
56Essington AFC61053
57Leicester City Women FC51043
58Stechford Lions80080

Recent Results

MJPL22/05/21AFC Telford United U13AFC Telford United U135 – 3
(HT 2-1)
Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13
MJPL22/05/21Alvis Junior U13Alvis Junior U130 – 1Rugby Borough U13MRugby Borough U13M
MJPL22/05/21Beacon Lions U13Beacon Lions U13P – PWordsley Wasps U13Wordsley Wasps U13
MJPL22/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CCBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CC1 – 1Gresley Rovers U13Gresley Rovers U13
MJPL22/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixCoventry Sky Blues U13 Phoenix4 – 1
(HT 0-1)
Nunnery Wood Colts U13Nunnery Wood Colts U13
MJPL22/05/21Coventry Sporting U13Coventry Sporting U13P – PBewdley Town Youth U13Bewdley Town Youth U13
MJPL22/05/21Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 SantosDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 Santos3 – 2C S Colts U13C S Colts U13
MJPL22/05/21Halesowen Town FC U13Halesowen Town FC U130 – 4Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JD
MJPL22/05/21Harborough Town Juniors U13 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U13 Academy8 – 2
(HT 3-0)
Coventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U13 Eagles
MJPL22/05/21Hednesford Town Youth U13Hednesford Town Youth U132 – 4Pershore Town FC Youth U13Pershore Town FC Youth U13
MJPL22/05/21Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13Lawley Lightmoor Comets U135 – 2A F C Dons U13
MJPL22/05/21Leek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U130 – 4Solihull U13 WSolihull U13 W
MJPL22/05/21Mansfield Town Youth U13Mansfield Town Youth U134 – 2Burbage Old Boys U13Burbage Old Boys U13
MJPL22/05/21NC United FC U13NC United FC U130 – 3Allscott AFC U13Allscott AFC U13
MJPL22/05/21Newcastle Town Juniors U13Newcastle Town Juniors U13P – PWalsall Phoenix U13 PanthersWalsall Phoenix U13 Panthers
MJPL22/05/21Nuneaton Borough U13 BluesNuneaton Borough U13 Blues2 – 0Perdiswell Colts U13 PanthersPerdiswell Colts U13 Panthers
MJPL22/05/21P S Olympic U13P S Olympic U132 – 3Carl Baker Football Academy U13Carl Baker Football Academy U13
MJPL22/05/21Phoenix United Minor U13 JuniorsPhoenix United Minor U13 Juniors3 – 1
(HT 2-0)
Shrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthShrewsbury Town Community U13 South
MJPL22/05/21Racing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black1 – 5Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U13
MJPL22/05/21Red Star A.F.C. U13Red Star A.F.C. U131 – 3HFA Player Development Centre U13 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U13 Boys
MJPL22/05/21Shrewsbury Town Community U13Shrewsbury Town Community U132 – 3
(HT 0-2)
Soho Albion U13 PanthersSoho Albion U13 Panthers
MJPL22/05/21Solihull Moors FC U13 RSSolihull Moors FC U13 RS1 – 2Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 RoyalsSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 Royals
CUP22/05/21Solihull U13 NSolihull U13 N0 – 1
(HT 0-0)
Mercia Juniors U13 BlueMercia Juniors U13 Blue
MJPL22/05/21St Johns Juniors U13St Johns Juniors U134 – 1Aim Elite U13Aim Elite U13
MJPL22/05/21Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13P – PBrackley Town Juniors U13Brackley Town Juniors U13
MJPL22/05/21Walsall Community Trust U13Walsall Community Trust U134 – 3
(HT 1-1)
Kewford Eagles U13 SouthKewford Eagles U13 South
MJPL22/05/21West Hagley Juniors U13 NorthWest Hagley Juniors U13 North3 – 0
(HT 1-0)
Essington AFC U13Essington AFC U13
MJPL22/05/21Wyrley Juniors U13 SpartansWyrley Juniors U13 Spartans2 – 5Milton United Juniors U13 AFCMilton United Juniors U13 AFC
MJPL15/05/21Aim Elite U13Aim Elite U131 – 2Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CCBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CC
MJPL15/05/21Allscott AFC U13Allscott AFC U132 – 5
(HT 2-1)
Red Star A.F.C. U13Red Star A.F.C. U13
MJPL15/05/21Alvis Junior U13Alvis Junior U131 – 3Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13
MJPL15/05/21Beacon Lions U13Beacon Lions U131 – 4
(HT 1-2)
Shrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthShrewsbury Town Community U13 South
CUP15/05/21C S Colts U13C S Colts U134 – 3Bewdley Town Youth U13Bewdley Town Youth U13
MJPL15/05/21Carl Baker Football Academy U13Carl Baker Football Academy U131 – 3St Johns Juniors U13St Johns Juniors U13
MJPL15/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U13 Eagles2 – 5Mansfield Town Youth U13Mansfield Town Youth U13
CUP15/05/21Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U132 – 0P S Olympic U13P S Olympic U13
MJPL15/05/21Essington AFC U13Essington AFC U131 – 2
(HT 0-0)
Burbage Old Boys U13Burbage Old Boys U13
MJPL15/05/21Gresley Rovers U13Gresley Rovers U130 – 4Milton United Juniors U13 AFCMilton United Juniors U13 AFC
CUP15/05/21Kewford Eagles U13 SouthKewford Eagles U13 South1 – 1
(Pens 5-4)
AFC Telford United U13AFC Telford United U13
CUP15/05/21Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U130 – 4
(HT 0-2)
Racing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black
CUP15/05/21Leek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U136 – 0
(HT 2-0)
Coventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixCoventry Sky Blues U13 Phoenix
CUP15/05/21Mercia Juniors U13 BlueMercia Juniors U13 Blue1 – 0
(HT 1-0)
Phoenix United Minor U13 JuniorsPhoenix United Minor U13 Juniors
CUP15/05/21NC United FC U13NC United FC U132 – 3Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 SantosDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 Santos
CUP15/05/21Newcastle Town Juniors U13Newcastle Town Juniors U135 – 4Solihull Moors FC U13 RSSolihull Moors FC U13 RS
MJPL15/05/21Nunnery Wood Colts U13Nunnery Wood Colts U138 – 0Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13
MJPL15/05/21Perdiswell Colts U13 PanthersPerdiswell Colts U13 Panthers3 – 6
(HT 2-3)
Walsall Community Trust U13Walsall Community Trust U13
MJPL15/05/21Pershore Town FC Youth U13Pershore Town FC Youth U138 – 1
(HT 5-0)
Wyrley Juniors U13 SpartansWyrley Juniors U13 Spartans
MJPL15/05/21Rugby Borough U13MRugby Borough U13M0 – 3Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JD
MJPL15/05/21Shrewsbury Town Community U13Shrewsbury Town Community U134 – 0Coventry Sporting U13Coventry Sporting U13
MJPL15/05/21Soho Albion U13 PanthersSoho Albion U13 Panthers2 – 2
(HT 1-1)
Solihull U13 NSolihull U13 N
MJPL15/05/21Solihull U13 WSolihull U13 W1 – 1Hednesford Town Youth U13Hednesford Town Youth U13
MJPL15/05/21Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 RoyalsSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 Royals2 – 4Nuneaton Borough U13 BluesNuneaton Borough U13 Blues
MJPL15/05/21Walsall Phoenix U13 PanthersWalsall Phoenix U13 Panthers4 – 0
(HT 0-0)
Halesowen Town FC U13Halesowen Town FC U13
MJPL15/05/21West Hagley Juniors U13 NorthWest Hagley Juniors U13 North1 – 9
(HT 0-2)
Brackley Town Juniors U13Brackley Town Juniors U13
MJPL15/05/21Wordsley Wasps U13Wordsley Wasps U131 – 6
(HT 0-3)
Harborough Town Juniors U13 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U13 Academy
MJPL08/05/21Aim Elite U13Aim Elite U132 – 1Milton United Juniors U13 AFCMilton United Juniors U13 AFC
MJPL08/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JD1 – 2Gresley Rovers U13Gresley Rovers U13
MJPL08/05/21C S Colts U13C S Colts U132 – 4St Johns Juniors U13St Johns Juniors U13
MJPL08/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U13 Eagles1 – 3Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 SantosDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 Santos
MJPL08/05/21Coventry Sporting U13Coventry Sporting U134 – 1Coventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixCoventry Sky Blues U13 Phoenix
MJPL08/05/21Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U136 – 1Hednesford Town Youth U13Hednesford Town Youth U13
MJPL08/05/21Harborough Town Juniors U13 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U13 Academy1 – 4
(HT 1-1)
Mercia Juniors U13 BlueMercia Juniors U13 Blue
MJPL08/05/21Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U132 – 0A F C Dons U13
MJPL08/05/21Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13Lawley Lightmoor Comets U131 – 2
(HT 1-1)
AFC Telford United U13AFC Telford United U13
MJPL08/05/21Leek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U133 – 2
(HT 1-1)
Brackley Town Juniors U13Brackley Town Juniors U13
MJPL08/05/21Nuneaton Borough U13 BluesNuneaton Borough U13 Blues4 – 4Shrewsbury Town Community U13Shrewsbury Town Community U13
MJPL08/05/21Perdiswell Colts U13 PanthersPerdiswell Colts U13 Panthers4 – 6P S Olympic U13P S Olympic U13
MJPL08/05/21Pershore Town FC Youth U13Pershore Town FC Youth U131 – 6
(HT 1-2)
Rugby Borough U13MRugby Borough U13M
MJPL08/05/21Phoenix United Minor U13 JuniorsPhoenix United Minor U13 Juniors3 – 2
(HT 2-1)
HFA Player Development Centre U13 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U13 Boys
MJPL08/05/21Racing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black1 – 0
(HT 1-0)
Alvis Junior U13Alvis Junior U13
MJPL08/05/21Solihull Moors FC U13 RSSolihull Moors FC U13 RS1 – 4
(HT 1-1)
Walsall Phoenix U13 PanthersWalsall Phoenix U13 Panthers
MJPL08/05/21Solihull U13 WSolihull U13 W2 – 2Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CCBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CC
MJPL08/05/21Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 RoyalsSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 Royals7 – 3Wordsley Wasps U13Wordsley Wasps U13
MJPL08/05/21Walsall Community Trust U13Walsall Community Trust U134 – 5
(HT 1-3)
Carl Baker Football Academy U13Carl Baker Football Academy U13
MJPL06/05/21Shrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthShrewsbury Town Community U13 South2 – 3
(HT 0-3)
Halesowen Town FC U13Halesowen Town FC U13
CUP01/05/21A F C Dons U132 – 5Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U13
CUP01/05/21AFC Telford United U13AFC Telford United U137 – 3
(HT 3-0)
Harborough Town Juniors U13 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U13 Academy
MJPL01/05/21Aim Elite U13Aim Elite U133 – 4Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13
CUP01/05/21Allscott AFC U13Allscott AFC U131 – 7
(HT 1-1)
Leek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U13
CUP01/05/21Bewdley Town Youth U13Bewdley Town Youth U132 – 1Solihull U13 WSolihull U13 W
MJPL01/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CCBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CC3 – 0Perdiswell Colts U13 PanthersPerdiswell Colts U13 Panthers
CUP01/05/21Brackley Town Juniors U13Brackley Town Juniors U133 – 4NC United FC U13NC United FC U13
CUP01/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixCoventry Sky Blues U13 Phoenix3 – 2West Hagley Juniors U13 NorthWest Hagley Juniors U13 North
CUP01/05/21Gresley Rovers U13Gresley Rovers U130 – 2
(HT 0-2)
Racing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black
MJPL01/05/21Halesowen Town FC U13Halesowen Town FC U135 – 2Red Star A.F.C. U13Red Star A.F.C. U13
CUP01/05/21HFA Player Development Centre U13 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U13 Boys1 – 3Solihull Moors FC U13 RSSolihull Moors FC U13 RS
CUP01/05/21Kewford Eagles U13 SouthKewford Eagles U13 South4 – 3
(HT 2-2)
Carl Baker Football Academy U13Carl Baker Football Academy U13
CUP01/05/21Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U134 – 2Milton United Juniors U13 AFCMilton United Juniors U13 AFC
MJPL01/05/21Mansfield Town Youth U13Mansfield Town Youth U133 – 0Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 RoyalsSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 Royals
CUP01/05/21Newcastle Town Juniors U13Newcastle Town Juniors U131 – 0Burbage Old Boys U13Burbage Old Boys U13
CUP01/05/21P S Olympic U13P S Olympic U132 – 0Hednesford Town Youth U13Hednesford Town Youth U13
MJPL01/05/21Pershore Town FC Youth U13Pershore Town FC Youth U131 – 1Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JD
MJPL01/05/21Rugby Borough U13MRugby Borough U13M5 – 0Wyrley Juniors U13 SpartansWyrley Juniors U13 Spartans
MJPL01/05/21Soho Albion U13 PanthersSoho Albion U13 Panthers3 – 0
(HT 1-0)
Coventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U13 Eagles
CUP01/05/21Solihull U13 NSolihull U13 N4 – 0Shrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthShrewsbury Town Community U13 South
CUP01/05/21St Johns Juniors U13St Johns Juniors U130 – 1C S Colts U13C S Colts U13
MJPL01/05/21Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U130 – 7
(HT 0-2)
Beacon Lions U13Beacon Lions U13
MJPL01/05/21Walsall Phoenix U13 PanthersWalsall Phoenix U13 Panthers0 – 4Alvis Junior U13Alvis Junior U13
MJPL01/05/21Wordsley Wasps U13Wordsley Wasps U131 – 2Coventry Sporting U13Coventry Sporting U13

Upcoming Fixtures

MJPL29/05/21Aim Elite U13Aim Elite U13VSP S Olympic U13P S Olympic U13
MJPL29/05/21Allscott AFC U13Allscott AFC U13VSSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13
MJPL29/05/21Alvis Junior U13Alvis Junior U13VSAFC Telford United U13AFC Telford United U13
MJPL29/05/21Beacon Lions U13Beacon Lions U13VSCoventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U13 Eagles
MJPL29/05/21Bewdley Town Youth U13Bewdley Town Youth U13VSNunnery Wood Colts U13Nunnery Wood Colts U13
MJPL29/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDVSWyrley Juniors U13 SpartansWyrley Juniors U13 Spartans
MJPL29/05/21Brackley Town Juniors U13Brackley Town Juniors U13VSNuneaton Borough U13 BluesNuneaton Borough U13 Blues
MJPL29/05/21Burbage Old Boys U13Burbage Old Boys U13VSShrewsbury Town Community U13Shrewsbury Town Community U13
CUP29/05/21C S Colts U13C S Colts U13VSKewford Eagles U13 SouthKewford Eagles U13 South
MJPL29/05/21Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U13VSRugby Borough U13MRugby Borough U13M
MJPL29/05/21Gresley Rovers U13Gresley Rovers U13VSSolihull U13 NSolihull U13 N
MJPL29/05/21HFA Player Development Centre U13 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U13 BoysVSDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 SantosDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 Santos
MJPL29/05/21Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13VSRacing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black
MJPL29/05/21Leek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U13VSRed Star A.F.C. U13Red Star A.F.C. U13
MJPL29/05/21Perdiswell Colts U13 PanthersPerdiswell Colts U13 PanthersVSSolihull Moors FC U13 RSSolihull Moors FC U13 RS
MJPL29/05/21Shrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthShrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthVSCoventry Sporting U13Coventry Sporting U13
MJPL29/05/21Soho Albion U13 PanthersSoho Albion U13 PanthersVSMilton United Juniors U13 AFCMilton United Juniors U13 AFC
MJPL29/05/21Solihull U13 WSolihull U13 WVSPhoenix United Minor U13 JuniorsPhoenix United Minor U13 Juniors
MJPL29/05/21St Johns Juniors U13St Johns Juniors U13VSLawley Lightmoor Comets U13Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13
MJPL29/05/21West Hagley Juniors U13 NorthWest Hagley Juniors U13 NorthVSNC United FC U13NC United FC U13
MJPL29/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixCoventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixVSMansfield Town Youth U13Mansfield Town Youth U13
MJPL29/05/21Pershore Town FC Youth U13Pershore Town FC Youth U13VSWalsall Community Trust U13Walsall Community Trust U13
MJPL29/05/21Carl Baker Football Academy U13Carl Baker Football Academy U13VSHalesowen Town FC U13Halesowen Town FC U13
CUP05/06/21Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U13VSRacing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black
CUP12/06/21Mercia Juniors U13 BlueMercia Juniors U13 BlueVSNewcastle Town Juniors U13Newcastle Town Juniors U13
CUP12/06/21Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 SantosDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 SantosVSLeek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U13
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close