U13 WATSON ENGINEERING DIVISION

League Table

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Easington Sports13110233
2Racing Club Warwick Black14101331
3A F C Dons14100430
4Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth1291228
5Rugby Borough M1491428
6AFC Telford United1391328
7Lawley Lightmoor Comets1491428
8Alvis Junior1290327
9Gresley Rovers1281325
10Aim Elite1281325
11Boldmere St Michaels Juniors CC1474325
12Carl Baker Football Academy1380524
13St Johns Juniors1272323
14Walsall Phoenix Panthers1472523
15Halesowen Town FC1472523
16Boldmere St Michaels Juniors JD1471622
17P S Olympic1264222
18Pershore Town FC Youth1571722
19Soho Albion Panthers1171322
20Kewford Eagles South1271422
21Hednesford Town Youth1171322
22Wyrley Juniors Spartans1271422
23Solihull W1363421
24Solihull N1563621
25Leek Wootton1462620
26Mercia Juniors Blue1462620
27Walsall Community Trust1061319
28HFA Player Development Centre Boys1661919
29C S Colts1260618
30Bewdley Town Youth1353518
31Shrewsbury Town Community1352617
32Nuneaton Borough Blues1152417
33Perdiswell Colts Panthers1551916
34Phoenix United Minor Juniors1051416
35Coventry Sporting1051416
36Solihull Moors FC RS1344516
37Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors Royals1551916
38Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls Santos1243515
39Harborough Town Juniors Academy1250715
40Milton United Juniors AFC850315
41Red Star A.F.C.1150615
42Coventry Sky Blues Eagles15501015
43Burbage Old Boys1042414
44Shrewsbury Town Community South1241713
45Newcastle Town Juniors1140712
46Beacon Lions1240812
47Coventry Sky Blues Phoenix1432911
48Brackley Town Juniors1324710
49Mansfield Town Youth103079
50Wordsley Wasps112278
51Nunnery Wood Colts111376
52NC United FC112096
53Allscott AFC111285
54Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors1311114
55Essington AFC41033
56West Hagley Juniors North61053
57Leicester City Women FC51043
58Stechford Lions80080

Recent Results

MJPL08/05/21Aim Elite U13Aim Elite U132 – 1Milton United Juniors U13 AFCMilton United Juniors U13 AFC
MJPL08/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JD1 – 2Gresley Rovers U13Gresley Rovers U13
MJPL08/05/21C S Colts U13C S Colts U132 – 4St Johns Juniors U13St Johns Juniors U13
MJPL08/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U13 Eagles1 – 3Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 SantosDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 Santos
MJPL08/05/21Coventry Sporting U13Coventry Sporting U134 – 1Coventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixCoventry Sky Blues U13 Phoenix
MJPL08/05/21Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U136 – 1Hednesford Town Youth U13Hednesford Town Youth U13
MJPL08/05/21Harborough Town Juniors U13 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U13 Academy1 – 4
(HT 1-1)
Mercia Juniors U13 BlueMercia Juniors U13 Blue
MJPL08/05/21Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U132 – 0A F C Dons U13
MJPL08/05/21Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13Lawley Lightmoor Comets U131 – 2
(HT 1-1)
AFC Telford United U13AFC Telford United U13
MJPL08/05/21Leek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U133 – 2
(HT 1-1)
Brackley Town Juniors U13Brackley Town Juniors U13
MJPL08/05/21Nuneaton Borough U13 BluesNuneaton Borough U13 Blues4 – 4Shrewsbury Town Community U13Shrewsbury Town Community U13
MJPL08/05/21Perdiswell Colts U13 PanthersPerdiswell Colts U13 Panthers4 – 6P S Olympic U13P S Olympic U13
MJPL08/05/21Pershore Town FC Youth U13Pershore Town FC Youth U131 – 6
(HT 1-2)
Rugby Borough U13MRugby Borough U13M
MJPL08/05/21Phoenix United Minor U13 JuniorsPhoenix United Minor U13 Juniors3 – 2
(HT 2-1)
HFA Player Development Centre U13 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U13 Boys
MJPL08/05/21Racing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black1 – 0
(HT 1-0)
Alvis Junior U13Alvis Junior U13
MJPL08/05/21Solihull Moors FC U13 RSSolihull Moors FC U13 RS1 – 4
(HT 1-1)
Walsall Phoenix U13 PanthersWalsall Phoenix U13 Panthers
MJPL08/05/21Solihull U13 WSolihull U13 W2 – 2Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CCBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CC
MJPL08/05/21Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 RoyalsSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 Royals7 – 3Wordsley Wasps U13Wordsley Wasps U13
MJPL08/05/21Walsall Community Trust U13Walsall Community Trust U134 – 5
(HT 1-3)
Carl Baker Football Academy U13Carl Baker Football Academy U13
MJPL06/05/21Shrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthShrewsbury Town Community U13 South2 – 3
(HT 0-3)
Halesowen Town FC U13Halesowen Town FC U13
CUP01/05/21A F C Dons U132 – 5Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U13
CUP01/05/21AFC Telford United U13AFC Telford United U137 – 3
(HT 3-0)
Harborough Town Juniors U13 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U13 Academy
MJPL01/05/21Aim Elite U13Aim Elite U133 – 4Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13
CUP01/05/21Allscott AFC U13Allscott AFC U131 – 7
(HT 1-1)
Leek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U13
CUP01/05/21Bewdley Town Youth U13Bewdley Town Youth U132 – 1Solihull U13 WSolihull U13 W
MJPL01/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CCBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CC3 – 0Perdiswell Colts U13 PanthersPerdiswell Colts U13 Panthers
CUP01/05/21Brackley Town Juniors U13Brackley Town Juniors U133 – 4NC United FC U13NC United FC U13
CUP01/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixCoventry Sky Blues U13 Phoenix3 – 2West Hagley Juniors U13 NorthWest Hagley Juniors U13 North
CUP01/05/21Gresley Rovers U13Gresley Rovers U130 – 2
(HT 0-2)
Racing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black
MJPL01/05/21Halesowen Town FC U13Halesowen Town FC U135 – 2Red Star A.F.C. U13Red Star A.F.C. U13
CUP01/05/21HFA Player Development Centre U13 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U13 Boys1 – 3Solihull Moors FC U13 RSSolihull Moors FC U13 RS
CUP01/05/21Kewford Eagles U13 SouthKewford Eagles U13 South4 – 3
(HT 2-2)
Carl Baker Football Academy U13Carl Baker Football Academy U13
CUP01/05/21Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U134 – 2Milton United Juniors U13 AFCMilton United Juniors U13 AFC
MJPL01/05/21Mansfield Town Youth U13Mansfield Town Youth U133 – 0Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 RoyalsSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 Royals
CUP01/05/21Mercia Juniors U13 BlueMercia Juniors U13 BlueVoidPhoenix United Minor U13 JuniorsPhoenix United Minor U13 Juniors
CUP01/05/21Newcastle Town Juniors U13Newcastle Town Juniors U131 – 0Burbage Old Boys U13Burbage Old Boys U13
CUP01/05/21P S Olympic U13P S Olympic U132 – 0Hednesford Town Youth U13Hednesford Town Youth U13
MJPL01/05/21Pershore Town FC Youth U13Pershore Town FC Youth U131 – 1Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JD
MJPL01/05/21Rugby Borough U13MRugby Borough U13M5 – 0Wyrley Juniors U13 SpartansWyrley Juniors U13 Spartans
MJPL01/05/21Soho Albion U13 PanthersSoho Albion U13 Panthers3 – 0
(HT 1-0)
Coventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U13 Eagles
CUP01/05/21Solihull U13 NSolihull U13 N4 – 0Shrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthShrewsbury Town Community U13 South
CUP01/05/21St Johns Juniors U13St Johns Juniors U130 – 1C S Colts U13C S Colts U13
MJPL01/05/21Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U130 – 7
(HT 0-2)
Beacon Lions U13Beacon Lions U13
MJPL01/05/21Walsall Phoenix U13 PanthersWalsall Phoenix U13 Panthers0 – 4Alvis Junior U13Alvis Junior U13
MJPL01/05/21Wordsley Wasps U13Wordsley Wasps U131 – 2Coventry Sporting U13Coventry Sporting U13
MJPL24/04/21Aim Elite U13Aim Elite U131 – 3Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U13
MJPL24/04/21Allscott AFC U13Allscott AFC U134 – 4
(HT 2-0)
Coventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixCoventry Sky Blues U13 Phoenix
MJPL24/04/21Alvis Junior U13Alvis Junior U132 – 1A F C Dons U13
MJPL24/04/21Brackley Town Juniors U13Brackley Town Juniors U132 – 2Coventry Sporting U13Coventry Sporting U13
MJPL24/04/21Coventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U13 Eagles1 – 5Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CCBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CC
MJPL24/04/21Halesowen Town FC U13Halesowen Town FC U132 – 3
(HT 1-1)
Kewford Eagles U13 SouthKewford Eagles U13 South
MJPL24/04/21Hednesford Town Youth U13Hednesford Town Youth U132 – 0Carl Baker Football Academy U13Carl Baker Football Academy U13
MJPL24/04/21HFA Player Development Centre U13 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U13 Boys1 – 9
(HT 1-2)
AFC Telford United U13AFC Telford United U13
MJPL24/04/21Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13Lawley Lightmoor Comets U130 – 2Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13
MJPL24/04/21Leek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U132 – 4
(HT 1-2)
St Johns Juniors U13St Johns Juniors U13
MJPL24/04/21Milton United Juniors U13 AFCMilton United Juniors U13 AFC3 – 0Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 RoyalsSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 Royals
MJPL24/04/21NC United FC U13NC United FC U133 – 2Beacon Lions U13Beacon Lions U13
MJPL24/04/21Nuneaton Borough U13 BluesNuneaton Borough U13 Blues2 – 1Harborough Town Juniors U13 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U13 Academy
MJPL24/04/21Nunnery Wood Colts U13Nunnery Wood Colts U131 – 1
(HT 1-0)
Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 SantosDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 Santos
MJPL24/04/21P S Olympic U13P S Olympic U131 – 1Solihull U13 WSolihull U13 W
MJPL24/04/21Perdiswell Colts U13 PanthersPerdiswell Colts U13 Panthers1 – 2Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JD
MJPL24/04/21Pershore Town FC Youth U13Pershore Town FC Youth U136 – 3Gresley Rovers U13Gresley Rovers U13
MJPL24/04/21Phoenix United Minor U13 JuniorsPhoenix United Minor U13 Juniors4 – 3
(HT 1-1)
Newcastle Town Juniors U13Newcastle Town Juniors U13
MJPL24/04/21Racing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black1 – 1Rugby Borough U13MRugby Borough U13M
MJPL24/04/21Red Star A.F.C. U13Red Star A.F.C. U133 – 2Mansfield Town Youth U13Mansfield Town Youth U13
MJPL24/04/21Shrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthShrewsbury Town Community U13 South0 – 6
(HT 0-2)
C S Colts U13C S Colts U13
MJPL24/04/21Solihull Moors FC U13 RSSolihull Moors FC U13 RS4 – 2Shrewsbury Town Community U13Shrewsbury Town Community U13
MJPL24/04/21Solihull U13 NSolihull U13 N3 – 1
(HT 0-0)
Mercia Juniors U13 BlueMercia Juniors U13 Blue
MJPL24/04/21WCT Raiders Youth U13 (Resigned)WCT Raiders Youth U13 (Resigned)A – WBurbage Old Boys U13Burbage Old Boys U13
Discipline Case
MJPL24/04/21Walsall Community Trust U13Walsall Community Trust U136 – 5
(HT 2-2)
Bewdley Town Youth U13Bewdley Town Youth U13
MJPL24/04/21West Hagley Juniors U13 NorthWest Hagley Juniors U13 North5 – 1
(HT 2-0)
Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13
MJPL24/04/21Wordsley Wasps U13Wordsley Wasps U13A – WSoho Albion U13 PanthersSoho Albion U13 Panthers
Discipline Case
MJPL24/04/21Wyrley Juniors U13 SpartansWyrley Juniors U13 Spartans2 – 0
(HT 0-0)
Walsall Phoenix U13 PanthersWalsall Phoenix U13 Panthers
CUP17/04/21A F C Dons U134 – 0Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CCBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CC
CUP17/04/21AFC Telford United U13AFC Telford United U137 – 0Red Star A.F.C. U13Red Star A.F.C. U13
CUP17/04/21Aim Elite U13Aim Elite U131 – 4P S Olympic U13P S Olympic U13
CUP17/04/21Allscott AFC U13Allscott AFC U136 – 3Nunnery Wood Colts U13Nunnery Wood Colts U13
CUP17/04/21Beacon Lions U13Beacon Lions U130 – 5Shrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthShrewsbury Town Community U13 South
CUP17/04/21Bewdley Town Youth U13Bewdley Town Youth U134 – 1Wyrley Juniors U13 SpartansWyrley Juniors U13 Spartans
CUP17/04/21Burbage Old Boys U13Burbage Old Boys U130 – 0
(Pens 2-1)
Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 RoyalsSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 Royals
CUP17/04/21C S Colts U13C S Colts U13H – WAllscott AFC U13 United (Resigned)
Allscott United Resigned
CUP17/04/21Carl Baker Football Academy U13Carl Baker Football Academy U135 – 2
(HT 2-0)
Walsall Phoenix U13 PanthersWalsall Phoenix U13 Panthers
MJPL17/04/21Coventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixCoventry Sky Blues U13 Phoenix0 – 9
(HT 0-2)
Leek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U13
CUP17/04/21Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U134 – 1
(HT 0-0)
Walsall Community Trust U13Walsall Community Trust U13
CUP17/04/21Gresley Rovers U13Gresley Rovers U136 – 2Nuneaton Borough U13 BluesNuneaton Borough U13 Blues
CUP17/04/21Harborough Town Juniors U13 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U13 Academy4 – 1
(HT 0-0)
Pershore Town FC Youth U13Pershore Town FC Youth U13
CUP17/04/21Hednesford Town Youth U13Hednesford Town Youth U132 – 1Rugby Borough U13MRugby Borough U13M
MJPL17/04/21HFA Player Development Centre U13 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U13 Boys0 – 7Solihull U13 NSolihull U13 N
CUP17/04/21Kewford Eagles U13 SouthKewford Eagles U13 South5 – 1Shrewsbury Town Community U13Shrewsbury Town Community U13
CUP17/04/21Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U136 – 1Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JD
CUP17/04/21Leicester City Women FC U13Leicester City Women FC U13A – WWest Hagley Juniors U13 NorthWest Hagley Juniors U13 North
CUP17/04/21Mansfield Town Youth U13Mansfield Town Youth U131 – 3Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 SantosDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 Santos
CUP17/04/21Mercia Juniors U13 BlueMercia Juniors U13 Blue10 – 1
(HT 4-0)
Wordsley Wasps U13Wordsley Wasps U13
CUP17/04/21Milton United Juniors U13 AFCMilton United Juniors U13 AFC2 – 1Alvis Junior U13Alvis Junior U13
CUP17/04/21Newcastle Town Juniors U13Newcastle Town Juniors U13H – WCoventry Sporting U13Coventry Sporting U13
CUP17/04/21Perdiswell Colts U13 PanthersPerdiswell Colts U13 Panthers3 – 4
(HT 1-2)
Phoenix United Minor U13 JuniorsPhoenix United Minor U13 Juniors
CUP17/04/21Racing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black6 – 0
(HT 6-0)
Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13
MJPL17/04/21Soho Albion U13 PanthersSoho Albion U13 Panthers6 – 0
(HT 3-0)
Brackley Town Juniors U13Brackley Town Juniors U13
CUP17/04/21Solihull Moors FC U13 RSSolihull Moors FC U13 RS8 – 1WCT Raiders Youth U13 (Resigned)WCT Raiders Youth U13 (Resigned)
CUP17/04/21Solihull U13 WSolihull U13 W6 – 0Coventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U13 Eagles
CUP17/04/21St Johns Juniors U13St Johns Juniors U134 – 0Halesowen Town FC U13Halesowen Town FC U13
CUP17/04/21Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U133 – 8
(HT 2-5)
NC United FC U13NC United FC U13

Upcoming Fixtures

CUP15/05/21Mercia Juniors U13 BlueMercia Juniors U13 BlueVSPhoenix United Minor U13 JuniorsPhoenix United Minor U13 Juniors
CUP15/05/21NC United FC U13NC United FC U13VSDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 SantosDroitwich Spa Boys & Girls U13 Santos
MJPL15/05/21Walsall Phoenix U13 PanthersWalsall Phoenix U13 PanthersVSHalesowen Town FC U13Halesowen Town FC U13
MJPL15/05/21Aim Elite U13Aim Elite U13VSBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CCBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 CC
MJPL15/05/21Allscott AFC U13Allscott AFC U13VSRed Star A.F.C. U13Red Star A.F.C. U13
MJPL15/05/21Alvis Junior U13Alvis Junior U13VSLawley Lightmoor Comets U13Lawley Lightmoor Comets U13
MJPL15/05/21Beacon Lions U13Beacon Lions U13VSShrewsbury Town Community U13 SouthShrewsbury Town Community U13 South
CUP15/05/21C S Colts U13C S Colts U13VSBewdley Town Youth U13Bewdley Town Youth U13
CUP15/05/21Easington Sports U13Easington Sports U13VSP S Olympic U13P S Olympic U13
MJPL15/05/21Essington AFC U13Essington AFC U13VSBurbage Old Boys U13Burbage Old Boys U13
MJPL15/05/21Gresley Rovers U13Gresley Rovers U13VSMilton United Juniors U13 AFCMilton United Juniors U13 AFC
CUP15/05/21Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C.Youth U13VSRacing Club Warwick U13 BlackRacing Club Warwick U13 Black
CUP15/05/21Leek Wootton U13Leek Wootton U13VSCoventry Sky Blues U13 PhoenixCoventry Sky Blues U13 Phoenix
CUP15/05/21Newcastle Town Juniors U13Newcastle Town Juniors U13VSSolihull Moors FC U13 RSSolihull Moors FC U13 RS
MJPL15/05/21Nunnery Wood Colts U13Nunnery Wood Colts U13VSSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13
MJPL15/05/21Rugby Borough U13MRugby Borough U13MVSBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JDBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U13 JD
MJPL15/05/21Shrewsbury Town Community U13Shrewsbury Town Community U13VSCoventry Sporting U13Coventry Sporting U13
MJPL15/05/21Soho Albion U13 PanthersSoho Albion U13 PanthersVSSolihull U13 NSolihull U13 N
MJPL15/05/21Solihull U13 WSolihull U13 WVSHednesford Town Youth U13Hednesford Town Youth U13
MJPL15/05/21Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 RoyalsSutton Coldfield Town Juniors U13 RoyalsVSNuneaton Borough U13 BluesNuneaton Borough U13 Blues
MJPL15/05/21West Hagley Juniors U13 NorthWest Hagley Juniors U13 NorthVSBrackley Town Juniors U13Brackley Town Juniors U13
MJPL15/05/21Wordsley Wasps U13Wordsley Wasps U13VSHarborough Town Juniors U13 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U13 Academy
MJPL15/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U13 EaglesVSMansfield Town Youth U13Mansfield Town Youth U13
MJPL15/05/21Perdiswell Colts U13 PanthersPerdiswell Colts U13 PanthersVSWalsall Community Trust U13Walsall Community Trust U13
MJPL15/05/21Pershore Town FC Youth U13Pershore Town FC Youth U13VSWyrley Juniors U13 SpartansWyrley Juniors U13 Spartans
CUP15/05/21Kewford Eagles U13 SouthKewford Eagles U13 SouthVSAFC Telford United U13AFC Telford United U13
MJPL15/05/21Carl Baker Football Academy U13Carl Baker Football Academy U13VSSt Johns Juniors U13St Johns Juniors U13
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close