U15 SPORTING TOUCH DIVISION

League Table

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Aylestone Park Youth13112035
2Mickleover Sports Club Juniors13101231
3C S Colts14101331
4Stratford Town FC1391328
5Lichfield Round Table Galaxy1691628
6Football First Academy Spitfires1390528 *
7Coventry Sphinx Juniors1584328
8Sutton United1583427
9Boldmere St Michaels Juniors RS1183027
10Kings Heath Sports1582526
11Northampton GLK United1374225
12D S Juniors1381425
13Nuneaton Borough1480624
14AFC Telford United1573524
15Lee Hurst Football Development1571722
16NC United FC1571722
17P S Olympic1363421
18Mickleover R B L Lions1363421
19Stafford Rangers Juniors Rangers1363421
20Rushall Olympic Youth Development1370621
21Solihull Moors FC ND1363421
22Gresley Rovers Development1663721
23Leek Wootton1162320
24Allscott AFC1462620
25Ambleside Junior Allstars1562720
26Solihull Moors FC GB1061319
27Coventry Copsewood Junior1261519 *
28Hednesford Town Youth Development1261519 *
29HFA Player Development Centre Boys1461719
30Stafford Rangers Juniors Colts1252517
31Dudley Town Youth1552817
32Atherstone Rangers Junior Jaguars1552817
33Evesham United Juniors Robins1352617
34Heather Juniors Pumas1351716
35Kingsbury Aztecs1050515
36Boldmere St Michaels Juniors Bears1150615 *
37Basford United Community Youth F.C1043315
38Shrewsbury Up & Comers Hawks1250715
39Burntwood Dragons15501015
40Haunchwood Sports Juniors1442814
41Berkswich1241713
42Gresley Rovers1141613
43Stourport Swifts Juniors1441913
44Walsall Community Trust1132611
45Solihull Moors FC DW102359
46Nunnery Wood Colts U15 MJPL112369
47Lye Town Youth1522118
48Coventry Sky Blues Eagles1321107
49Diamonds Academy Blue102086
50Oldbury United102086
51Banbury United Youth102086
52Kegworth Imps ( Resigned)61053

Recent Results

MJPL22/05/21AFC Telford United U15AFC Telford United U152 – 3Stratford Town FC U15Stratford Town FC U15
MJPL22/05/21Allscott AFC U15Allscott AFC U152 – 0Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 BearsBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 Bears
MJPL22/05/21Ambleside Junior U15 AllstarsAmbleside Junior U15 Allstars1 – 1Evesham United Juniors U15 RobinsEvesham United Juniors U15 Robins
MJPL22/05/21Banbury United Youth U15Banbury United Youth U152 – 1Lye Town Youth U15Lye Town Youth U15
MJPL22/05/21Basford United Community Youth F.C. U15Basford United Community Youth F.C. U152 – 1Berkswich U15Berkswich U15
MJPL22/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RSBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RS2 – 2Northampton GLK United U15Northampton GLK United U15
MJPL22/05/21C S Colts U15C S Colts U152 – 1Hednesford Town Youth Development U15Hednesford Town Youth Development U15
MJPL22/05/21Coventry Copsewood Junior U15Coventry Copsewood Junior U15P – PSolihull Moors FC u15 GBSolihull Moors FC u15 GB
MJPL22/05/21Coventry Sphinx Juniors U15Coventry Sphinx Juniors U158 – 4
(HT 4-1)
Atherstone Rangers Junior U15 JaguarsAtherstone Rangers Junior U15 Jaguars
MJPL22/05/21Diamonds Academy U15 BlueDiamonds Academy U15 Blue2 – 3Gresley Rovers U15Gresley Rovers U15
MJPL22/05/21Gresley Rovers U15 DevelopmentGresley Rovers U15 Development1 – 3Lee Hurst Football Development U15
MJPL22/05/21Heather Juniors U15 PumasHeather Juniors U15 PumasP – PDudley Town Youth U15Dudley Town Youth U15
MJPL22/05/21HFA Player Development Centre U15 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U15 Boys9 – 3Walsall Community Trust U15Walsall Community Trust U15
MJPL22/05/21Kingsbury Aztecs U150 – 2Sutton United U15Sutton United U15
MJPL22/05/21Leek Wootton U15Leek Wootton U15P – PFootball First Academy U15 SpitfiresFootball First Academy U15 Spitfires
MJPL22/05/21Lichfield Round Table U15 GalaxyLichfield Round Table U15 Galaxy1 – 4Aylestone Park Youth U15Aylestone Park Youth U15
MJPL22/05/21Mickleover R B L U15 LionsMickleover R B L U15 Lions0 – 0P S Olympic U15P S Olympic U15
MJPL22/05/21Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U15Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U154 – 0D S Juniors U15D S Juniors U15
MJPL22/05/21NC United FC U15NC United FC U152 – 3Nuneaton Borough U15Nuneaton Borough U15
MJPL22/05/21Oldbury United U15Oldbury United U15P – PCoventry Sky Blues U15 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U15 Eagles
MJPL22/05/21Rushall Olympic Youth Development U15Rushall Olympic Youth Development U1514 – 0Haunchwood Sports Juniors U15Haunchwood Sports Juniors U15
MJPL22/05/21Solihull Moors FC U15 NDSolihull Moors FC U15 ND10 – 4Shrewsbury Up & Comers U15 HawkSShrewsbury Up & Comers U15 HawkS
MJPL22/05/21Stafford Rangers Juniors Rangers U14Stafford Rangers Juniors Rangers U143 – 0
(HT 0-0)
Burntwood Dragons U15Burntwood Dragons U15
MJPL22/05/21Stourport Swifts Juniors U15Stourport Swifts Juniors U150 – 4
(HT 0-2)
Stafford Rangers Juniors U15 ColtsStafford Rangers Juniors U15 Colts
MJPL15/05/21Atherstone Rangers Junior U15 JaguarsAtherstone Rangers Junior U15 Jaguars1 – 2HFA Player Development Centre U15 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U15 Boys
MJPL15/05/21Aylestone Park Youth U15Aylestone Park Youth U151 – 0C S Colts U15C S Colts U15
CUP15/05/21Berkswich U15Berkswich U15H – WBanbury United Youth U15Banbury United Youth U15
CUP15/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 BearsBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 Bears1 – 4Leek Wootton U15Leek Wootton U15
MJPL15/05/21Burntwood Dragons U15Burntwood Dragons U150 – 4
(HT 0-3)
Rushall Olympic Youth Development U15Rushall Olympic Youth Development U15
MJPL15/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U15 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U15 Eagles1 – 3Dudley Town Youth U15Dudley Town Youth U15
MJPL15/05/21D S Juniors U15D S Juniors U153 – 2Coventry Copsewood Junior U15Coventry Copsewood Junior U15
MJPL15/05/21Football First Academy U15 SpitfiresFootball First Academy U15 Spitfires2 – 0NC United FC U15NC United FC U15
CUP15/05/21Gresley Rovers U15Gresley Rovers U153 – 0Oldbury United U15Oldbury United U15
MJPL15/05/21Haunchwood Sports Juniors U15Haunchwood Sports Juniors U155 – 5
(HT 1-5)
Lye Town Youth U15Lye Town Youth U15
MJPL15/05/21Heather Juniors U15 PumasHeather Juniors U15 Pumas1 – 6Lichfield Round Table U15 GalaxyLichfield Round Table U15 Galaxy
CUP15/05/21Hednesford Town Youth Development U15Hednesford Town Youth Development U152 – 0Mickleover R B L U15 LionsMickleover R B L U15 Lions
MJPL15/05/21Kings Heath Sports U15Kings Heath Sports U154 – 0Allscott AFC U15Allscott AFC U15
CUP15/05/21Kingsbury Aztecs U151 – 3Basford United Community Youth F.C. U15Basford United Community Youth F.C. U15
MJPL15/05/21Lee Hurst Football Development U153 – 2Nunnery Wood Colts U15 MJPLNunnery Wood Colts U15 MJPL
MJPL15/05/21Northampton GLK United U15Northampton GLK United U151 – 1AFC Telford United U15AFC Telford United U15
CUP15/05/21Nuneaton Borough U15Nuneaton Borough U154 – 0Evesham United Juniors U15 RobinsEvesham United Juniors U15 Robins
MJPL15/05/21P S Olympic U15P S Olympic U154 – 1Gresley Rovers U15 DevelopmentGresley Rovers U15 Development
MJPL15/05/21Shrewsbury Up & Comers U15 HawkSShrewsbury Up & Comers U15 HawkS3 – 7
(HT 1-4)
Coventry Sphinx Juniors U15Coventry Sphinx Juniors U15
CUP15/05/21Solihull Moors FC u15 GBSolihull Moors FC u15 GB0 – 5Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U15Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U15
MJPL15/05/21Stafford Rangers Juniors U15 ColtsStafford Rangers Juniors U15 Colts3 – 0
(HT 2-0)
Diamonds Academy U15 BlueDiamonds Academy U15 Blue
MJPL15/05/21Stourport Swifts Juniors U15Stourport Swifts Juniors U150 – 0Ambleside Junior U15 AllstarsAmbleside Junior U15 Allstars
CUP15/05/21Stratford Town FC U15Stratford Town FC U151 – 2Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RSBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RS
MJPL15/05/21Sutton United U15Sutton United U153 – 1Solihull Moors FC U15 NDSolihull Moors FC U15 ND
MJPL15/05/21Walsall Community Trust U15Walsall Community Trust U151 – 2Stafford Rangers Juniors Rangers U14Stafford Rangers Juniors Rangers U14
MJPL08/05/21AFC Telford United U15AFC Telford United U151 – 3
(HT 1-2)
Football First Academy U15 SpitfiresFootball First Academy U15 Spitfires
MJPL08/05/21Allscott AFC U15Allscott AFC U151 – 3
(HT 0-2)
Sutton United U15Sutton United U15
MJPL08/05/21Ambleside Junior U15 AllstarsAmbleside Junior U15 Allstars5 – 3
(HT 2-0)
Burntwood Dragons U15Burntwood Dragons U15
MJPL08/05/21Atherstone Rangers Junior U15 JaguarsAtherstone Rangers Junior U15 Jaguars6 – 3Solihull Moors FC U15 DWSolihull Moors FC U15 DW
MJPL08/05/21Aylestone Park Youth U15Aylestone Park Youth U154 – 2Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U15Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U15
MJPL08/05/21Basford United Community Youth F.C. U15Basford United Community Youth F.C. U150 – 3Nuneaton Borough U15Nuneaton Borough U15
MJPL08/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RSBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RS2 – 1D S Juniors U15D S Juniors U15
MJPL08/05/21C S Colts U15C S Colts U154 – 1Solihull Moors FC u15 GBSolihull Moors FC u15 GB
MJPL08/05/21Coventry Copsewood Junior U15Coventry Copsewood Junior U151 – 2Stratford Town FC U15Stratford Town FC U15
MJPL08/05/21Coventry Sphinx Juniors U15Coventry Sphinx Juniors U150 – 0
(HT 0-0)
Gresley Rovers U15 DevelopmentGresley Rovers U15 Development
MJPL08/05/21Diamonds Academy U15 BlueDiamonds Academy U15 BlueP – PCoventry Sky Blues U15 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U15 Eagles
MJPL08/05/21Dudley Town Youth U15Dudley Town Youth U152 – 2
(HT 1-1)
Stafford Rangers Juniors U15 ColtsStafford Rangers Juniors U15 Colts
MJPL08/05/21Gresley Rovers U15Gresley Rovers U15A – AHaunchwood Sports Juniors U15Haunchwood Sports Juniors U15
MJPL08/05/21Hednesford Town Youth Development U15Hednesford Town Youth Development U15P – PLeek Wootton U15Leek Wootton U15
MJPL08/05/21HFA Player Development Centre U15 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U15 Boys0 – 4Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 BearsBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 Bears
MJPL08/05/21Lee Hurst Football Development U153 – 1Stourport Swifts Juniors U15Stourport Swifts Juniors U15
MJPL08/05/21Mickleover R B L U15 LionsMickleover R B L U15 Lions2 – 0Walsall Community Trust U15Walsall Community Trust U15
MJPL08/05/21NC United FC U15NC United FC U151 – 4Northampton GLK United U15Northampton GLK United U15
MJPL08/05/21Nunnery Wood Colts U15 MJPLNunnery Wood Colts U15 MJPL9 – 0Banbury United Youth U15Banbury United Youth U15
MJPL08/05/21Oldbury United U15Oldbury United U151 – 3Berkswich U15Berkswich U15
MJPL08/05/21P S Olympic U15P S Olympic U157 – 1Evesham United Juniors U15 RobinsEvesham United Juniors U15 Robins
MJPL08/05/21Rushall Olympic Youth Development U15Rushall Olympic Youth Development U155 – 4Heather Juniors U15 PumasHeather Juniors U15 Pumas
MJPL08/05/21Solihull Moors FC U15 NDSolihull Moors FC U15 ND2 – 2Kings Heath Sports U15Kings Heath Sports U15
MJPL08/05/21Stafford Rangers Juniors Rangers U14Stafford Rangers Juniors Rangers U140 – 4Kingsbury Aztecs U15
MJPL01/05/21Alvechurch Colts U15Alvechurch Colts U152 – 9
(HT 0-2)
Ambleside Junior U15 AllstarsAmbleside Junior U15 Allstars
CUP01/05/21Atherstone Rangers Junior U15 JaguarsAtherstone Rangers Junior U15 Jaguars1 – 1
(Pens 3-4, HT 0-1)
Gresley Rovers U15Gresley Rovers U15
MJPL01/05/21Banbury United Youth U15Banbury United Youth U151 – 2Diamonds Academy U15 BlueDiamonds Academy U15 Blue
CUP01/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RSBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RS2 – 0D S Juniors U15D S Juniors U15
CUP01/05/21Burntwood Dragons U15Burntwood Dragons U151 – 1
(Pens 3-4, HT 1-0)
Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 BearsBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 Bears
CUP01/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U15 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U15 Eagles2 – 2
(Pens 1-3)
Berkswich U15Berkswich U15
MJPL01/05/21Football First Academy U15 SpitfiresFootball First Academy U15 Spitfires4 – 1Solihull Moors FC U15 NDSolihull Moors FC U15 ND
MJPL01/05/21Gresley Rovers U15 DevelopmentGresley Rovers U15 Development1 – 5Lichfield Round Table U15 GalaxyLichfield Round Table U15 Galaxy
MJPL01/05/21Haunchwood Sports Juniors U15Haunchwood Sports Juniors U151 – 14
(HT 1-10)
P S Olympic U15P S Olympic U15
CUP01/05/21Heather Juniors U15 PumasHeather Juniors U15 Pumas2 – 2
(Pens 2-4)
Evesham United Juniors U15 RobinsEvesham United Juniors U15 Robins
CUP01/05/21Hednesford Town Youth Development U15Hednesford Town Youth Development U154 – 1Lee Hurst Football Development U15
MJPL01/05/21Kings Heath Sports U15Kings Heath Sports U151 – 2
(HT 0-0)
AFC Telford United U15AFC Telford United U15
CUP01/05/21Kingsbury Aztecs U151 – 0Rushall Olympic Youth Development U15Rushall Olympic Youth Development U15
MJPL01/05/21Leek Wootton U15Leek Wootton U157 – 1Shrewsbury Up & Comers U15 HawkSShrewsbury Up & Comers U15 HawkS
MJPL01/05/21Lye Town Youth U15Lye Town Youth U152 – 1Oldbury United U15Oldbury United U15
CUP01/05/21Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U15Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U151 – 1
(Pens 4-3, HT 1-1)
Northampton GLK United U15Northampton GLK United U15
MJPL01/05/21NC United FC U15NC United FC U153 – 5
(HT 3-1)
Coventry Sphinx Juniors U15Coventry Sphinx Juniors U15
CUP01/05/21Nuneaton Borough U15Nuneaton Borough U153 – 1
(HT 1-0)
Allscott AFC U15Allscott AFC U15
MJPL01/05/21Solihull Moors FC U15 DWSolihull Moors FC U15 DW1 – 3Mickleover R B L U15 LionsMickleover R B L U15 Lions
CUP01/05/21Solihull Moors FC u15 GBSolihull Moors FC u15 GB2 – 1Coventry Copsewood Junior U15Coventry Copsewood Junior U15
CUP01/05/21Stafford Rangers Juniors U15 ColtsStafford Rangers Juniors U15 Colts0 – 1
(HT 0-0)
Basford United Community Youth F.C. U15Basford United Community Youth F.C. U15
MJPL01/05/21Stourport Swifts Juniors U15Stourport Swifts Juniors U150 – 4Stafford Rangers Juniors Rangers U14Stafford Rangers Juniors Rangers U14
CUP01/05/21Stratford Town FC U15Stratford Town FC U153 – 0C S Colts U15C S Colts U15
MJPL01/05/21Sutton United U15Sutton United U152 – 4Aylestone Park Youth U15Aylestone Park Youth U15
MJPL01/05/21Walsall Community Trust U15Walsall Community Trust U151 – 2Dudley Town Youth U15Dudley Town Youth U15

Upcoming Fixtures

WCC24/04/21worcestershirefa.comVSStourport Swifts Juniors U15Stourport Swifts Juniors U15
MJPL29/05/21Atherstone Rangers Junior U15 JaguarsAtherstone Rangers Junior U15 JaguarsVSAmbleside Junior U15 AllstarsAmbleside Junior U15 Allstars
MJPL29/05/21Berkswich U15Berkswich U15VSHFA Player Development Centre U15 BoysHFA Player Development Centre U15 Boys
MJPL29/05/21Burntwood Dragons U15Burntwood Dragons U15VSDiamonds Academy U15 BlueDiamonds Academy U15 Blue
MJPL29/05/21Coventry Sky Blues U15 EaglesCoventry Sky Blues U15 EaglesVSBanbury United Youth U15Banbury United Youth U15
MJPL29/05/21D S Juniors U15D S Juniors U15VSCoventry Sphinx Juniors U15Coventry Sphinx Juniors U15
MJPL29/05/21Gresley Rovers U15Gresley Rovers U15VSDudley Town Youth U15Dudley Town Youth U15
MJPL29/05/21Haunchwood Sports Juniors U15Haunchwood Sports Juniors U15VSOldbury United U15Oldbury United U15
MJPL29/05/21Hednesford Town Youth Development U15Hednesford Town Youth Development U15VSLichfield Round Table U15 GalaxyLichfield Round Table U15 Galaxy
MJPL29/05/21Kingsbury Aztecs U15VSNC United FC U15NC United FC U15
MJPL29/05/21Northampton GLK United U15Northampton GLK United U15VSMickleover Sports Club Juniors U15Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U15
MJPL29/05/21Nuneaton Borough U15Nuneaton Borough U15VSKings Heath Sports U15Kings Heath Sports U15
MJPL29/05/21P S Olympic U15P S Olympic U15VSBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RSBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RS
MJPL29/05/21Rushall Olympic Youth Development U15Rushall Olympic Youth Development U15VSMickleover R B L U15 LionsMickleover R B L U15 Lions
MJPL29/05/21Solihull Moors FC U15 DWSolihull Moors FC U15 DWVSLye Town Youth U15Lye Town Youth U15
MJPL29/05/21Solihull Moors FC u15 GBSolihull Moors FC u15 GBVSAFC Telford United U15AFC Telford United U15
MJPL29/05/21Stafford Rangers Juniors U15 ColtsStafford Rangers Juniors U15 ColtsVSAllscott AFC U15Allscott AFC U15
MJPL29/05/21Stratford Town FC U15Stratford Town FC U15VSLeek Wootton U15Leek Wootton U15
MJPL29/05/21Sutton United U15Sutton United U15VSC S Colts U15C S Colts U15
MJPL29/05/21Walsall Community Trust U15Walsall Community Trust U15VSHeather Juniors U15 PumasHeather Juniors U15 Pumas
MJPL29/05/21Basford United Community Youth F.C. U15Basford United Community Youth F.C. U15VSGresley Rovers U15 DevelopmentGresley Rovers U15 Development
MJPL29/05/21Evesham United Juniors U15 RobinsEvesham United Juniors U15 RobinsVSStafford Rangers Juniors Rangers U14Stafford Rangers Juniors Rangers U14
MJPL29/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 BearsBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 BearsVSCoventry Copsewood Junior U15Coventry Copsewood Junior U15
MJPL29/05/21Football First Academy U15 SpitfiresFootball First Academy U15 SpitfiresVSAylestone Park Youth U15Aylestone Park Youth U15
MJPL29/05/21Lee Hurst Football Development U15VSSolihull Moors FC U15 NDSolihull Moors FC U15 ND
CUP12/06/21Basford United Community Youth F.C. U15Basford United Community Youth F.C. U15VSNuneaton Borough U15Nuneaton Borough U15
CUP12/06/21Gresley Rovers U15Gresley Rovers U15VSBerkswich U15Berkswich U15
CUP12/06/21Hednesford Town Youth Development U15Hednesford Town Youth Development U15VSLeek Wootton U15Leek Wootton U15
CUP12/06/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RSBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U15 RSVSMickleover Sports Club Juniors U15Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U15
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close