U16 WATSON ENGINEERING DIVISION

League Table

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Alvechurch Colts15130239
2Mickleover R B L15101431
3Belvedere Park1593330
4Abbey Hulton United Youth FC14100430
5Carl Baker Football Academy1492329
6Aylestone Park Youth1492329
7Brewood Juniors Casuals1392229
8Redditch United FC RW1591528
9Lichfield Round Table Silver1481525
10Harborough Town Juniors Academy1572623
11Newcastle Town Juniors1171322
12Stone Dominoes Development Red1371522
13Oxford City FC1271422
14AFC Telford United1464422
15Newcastle Town Juniors Community1171322
16Wyrley Juniors Warriors1561822 *
17Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors1563621
18Oadby Owls1370621
19Spratton FC1363421
20Edgbaston Eagles YD1570821
21Solihull M962121 *
22Lichfield Round Table White1163221
23Rothwell Corinthians1255220
24Brackley Town Juniors1362520
25Hednesford Town Youth Development1562720
26Basford United Community Youth F.C.1161419
27Nunnery Wood Colts1361619
28Lane Head Swifts1461719
29Nuneaton Borough FC15501018 *
30Wyrley Juniors Panthers1253418
31Tamworth Academy FC1253418
32Leicester Road Juniors1453618
33Romulus FC1350818 *
34A F C Gornal East 21053218
35Walsall Community Trust1353518
36Loscoe AFC Prims1252517
37Bilbrook Juniors1152417
38Old Wulfrunians Juniors1252517
39Stratford Town FC1151516
40Sedgley White LionS1051416
41Spitfires Red1351716
42Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls1251616
43Proline Coaching Academy1151516
44Rugby Borough1344516
45C P Coaching Academy1150615
46Shifnal Harriers Juniors17431015
47Eastwood C Youth1142514
48Solihull Moors FC DS1135314
49Tamworth Academy1242614
50Shrewsbury Town In The Community Boy1141613
51Diamonds Academy Red832311
52Kidderminster Lions1032511
53Banbury United Youth1231810
54Bedworth United FC142399
55Caterpillar Juniors (Resigned)62228
56Chesterton122288
57City of Stoke Football Club Youth1321107
58Phoenix United Minor82157
59Redditch United FC PG92167
60Allscott AFC (Resigned)82157
61Oadby Owls 20181311117 *
62Harpole Elite96036 *
63Trysull Tigers West50232
64Boldmere St Michaels Juniors CM110292
65Dudley Sports Juniors90181

Recent Results

MJPL22/05/21A F C Gornal U16 East 2A F C Gornal U16 East 23 – 1Brackley Town Juniors U16Brackley Town Juniors U16
MJPL22/05/21Alvechurch Colts U16Alvechurch Colts U164 – 0Aylestone Park Youth U16Aylestone Park Youth U16
MJPL22/05/21Basford United Community Youth F.C. U16Basford United Community Youth F.C. U163 – 1AFC Telford United U16AFC Telford United U16
MJPL22/05/21Brewood Juniors Casuals U16Brewood Juniors Casuals U163 – 1
(HT 1-0)
Mickleover R B L U16Mickleover R B L U16
MJPL22/05/21C P Coaching Academy U16C P Coaching Academy U1611 – 0Banbury United Youth U16Banbury United Youth U16
MJPL22/05/21Carl Baker Football Academy U16Carl Baker Football Academy U161 – 4Belvedere Park U16Belvedere Park U16
CUP22/05/21Chesterton U16Chesterton U165 – 2Old Wulfrunians Juniors U16Old Wulfrunians Juniors U16
MJPL22/05/21City of Stoke Football Club Youth U16City of Stoke Football Club Youth U161 – 7Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U16Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U16
MJPL22/05/21Eastwood C Youth U16Eastwood C Youth U161 – 2Walsall Community Trust U16Walsall Community Trust U16
MJPL22/05/21Hednesford Town Youth Development U16Hednesford Town Youth Development U160 – 3
(HT 0-2)
Bilbrook Juniors U16Bilbrook Juniors U16
MJPL22/05/21Lane Head U16 SwiftsLane Head U16 Swifts3 – 4Wyrley Juniors U16 PanthersWyrley Juniors U16 Panthers
MJPL22/05/21Lichfield Round Table U16 SilverLichfield Round Table U16 Silver1 – 2Harborough Town Juniors U16 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U16 Academy
MJPL22/05/21Lichfield Round Table U16 WhiteLichfield Round Table U16 WhiteP – PAbbey Hulton United Youth FC U16Abbey Hulton United Youth FC U16
MJPL22/05/21Loscoe AFC Prims U16Loscoe AFC Prims U16P – PTamworth Academy FC U16Tamworth Academy FC U16
MJPL22/05/21Newcastle Town Juniors U16Newcastle Town Juniors U16P – PSolihull U16 MSolihull U16 M
MJPL22/05/21Oadby Owls U16 2018Oadby Owls U16 2018P – PKidderminster Lions U16Kidderminster Lions U16
MJPL22/05/21Old Wulfrunians Juniors U16Old Wulfrunians Juniors U165 – 2Shifnal Harriers Juniors U16Shifnal Harriers Juniors U16
MJPL22/05/21Oxford City FC U16Oxford City FC U162 – 3
(HT 0-2)
Redditch United FC U16 RWRedditch United FC U16 RW
MJPL22/05/21Proline Coaching Academy U161 – 0Nunnery Wood Colts U16Nunnery Wood Colts U16
MJPL22/05/21Redditch United FC U16 PGRedditch United FC U16 PG1 – 6Wyrley Juniors U16 WarriorsWyrley Juniors U16 Warriors
MJPL22/05/21Rugby Borough U16Rugby Borough U163 – 1Nuneaton Borough U16 FCNuneaton Borough U16 FC
MJPL22/05/21Sedgley White Lions U16Sedgley White Lions U16P – PNewcastle Town Juniors U16 CommunityNewcastle Town Juniors U16 Community
MJPL22/05/21Shrewsbury Town In The Community U16 BoyShrewsbury Town In The Community U16 Boy3 – 4
(HT 1-3)
Leicester Road Juniors U16Leicester Road Juniors U16
MJPL22/05/21Spitfires U16 RedP – PPhoenix United Minor U16Phoenix United Minor U16
MJPL22/05/21Spratton FC U16Spratton FC U161 – 1Diamonds Academy U16 RedDiamonds Academy U16 Red
MJPL22/05/21Stone Dominoes Development U16 RedStone Dominoes Development U16 Red1 – 1D B A U16 Juniors (Resigned)D B A U16 Juniors (Resigned)
CUP22/05/21Stratford Town FC U16Stratford Town FC U160 – 2
(HT 0-0)
Solihull Moors FC U16 DSSolihull Moors FC U16 DS
MJPL22/05/21Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U16Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U162 – 3
(HT 2-2)
Oadby Owls U16Oadby Owls U16
MJPL22/05/21Tamworth Academy U16Tamworth Academy U165 – 1Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U16 CMBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U16 CM
MJPL15/05/21AFC Telford United U16AFC Telford United U162 – 2Lichfield Round Table U16 SilverLichfield Round Table U16 Silver
MJPL15/05/21Abbey Hulton United Youth FC U16Abbey Hulton United Youth FC U162 – 1Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U16Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U16
MJPL15/05/21Alvechurch Colts U16Alvechurch Colts U166 – 0Oxford City FC U16Oxford City FC U16
MJPL15/05/21Belvedere Park U16Belvedere Park U160 – 1Newcastle Town Juniors U16Newcastle Town Juniors U16
MJPL15/05/21Bilbrook Juniors U16Bilbrook Juniors U163 – 3
(HT 1-1)
Wyrley Juniors U16 PanthersWyrley Juniors U16 Panthers
MJPL15/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U16 CMBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U16 CM2 – 2Oadby Owls U16 2018Oadby Owls U16 2018
MJPL15/05/21Brackley Town Juniors U16Brackley Town Juniors U162 – 2Rothwell Corinthians u16Rothwell Corinthians u16
MJPL15/05/21City of Stoke Football Club Youth U16City of Stoke Football Club Youth U161 – 3Tamworth Academy U16Tamworth Academy U16
MJPL15/05/21Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U16Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U165 – 2Bedworth United FC U16Bedworth United FC U16
MJPL15/05/21Eastwood C Youth U16Eastwood C Youth U162 – 2Redditch United FC U16 RWRedditch United FC U16 RW
MJPL15/05/21Edgbaston Eagles U16 YDEdgbaston Eagles U16 YD3 – 4
(HT 1-1)
Stone Dominoes Development U16 RedStone Dominoes Development U16 Red
MJPL15/05/21Harborough Town Juniors U16 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U16 Academy0 – 4Carl Baker Football Academy U16Carl Baker Football Academy U16
MJPL15/05/21Leicester Road Juniors U16Leicester Road Juniors U162 – 3
(HT 1-2)
Stratford Town FC U16Stratford Town FC U16
MJPL15/05/21Loscoe AFC Prims U16Loscoe AFC Prims U162 – 2
(HT 1-0)
Rugby Borough U16Rugby Borough U16
MJPL15/05/21Mickleover R B L U16Mickleover R B L U162 – 0
(HT 1-0)
Basford United Community Youth F.C. U16Basford United Community Youth F.C. U16
MJPL15/05/21Newcastle Town Juniors U16 CommunityNewcastle Town Juniors U16 Community2 – 1
(HT 0-1)
Hednesford Town Youth Development U16Hednesford Town Youth Development U16
MJPL15/05/21Nuneaton Borough U16 FCNuneaton Borough U16 FC5 – 2C P Coaching Academy U16C P Coaching Academy U16
MJPL15/05/21Nunnery Wood Colts U16Nunnery Wood Colts U162 – 1Lane Head U16 SwiftsLane Head U16 Swifts
MJPL15/05/21Oadby Owls U16Oadby Owls U162 – 1
(HT 0-1)
Proline Coaching Academy U16
MJPL15/05/21Phoenix United Minor U16Phoenix United Minor U162 – 3Old Wulfrunians Juniors U16Old Wulfrunians Juniors U16
MJPL15/05/21Redditch United FC U16 PGRedditch United FC U16 PG1 – 4D B A U16 Juniors (Resigned)D B A U16 Juniors (Resigned)
MJPL15/05/21Romulus FC U16Romulus FC U161 – 0Banbury United Youth U16Banbury United Youth U16
MJPL15/05/21Sedgley White Lions U16Sedgley White Lions U161 – 4Spratton FC U16Spratton FC U16
MJPL15/05/21Shifnal Harriers Juniors U16Shifnal Harriers Juniors U161 – 2
(HT 1-1)
Solihull Moors FC U16 DSSolihull Moors FC U16 DS
MJPL15/05/21Solihull U16 MSolihull U16 M3 – 2Aylestone Park Youth U16Aylestone Park Youth U16
MJPL15/05/21Spitfires U16 Red7 – 1Chesterton U16Chesterton U16
MJPL15/05/21Tamworth Academy FC U16Tamworth Academy FC U162 – 2Lichfield Round Table U16 WhiteLichfield Round Table U16 White
MJPL15/05/21Walsall Community Trust U16Walsall Community Trust U161 – 0Shrewsbury Town In The Community U16 BoyShrewsbury Town In The Community U16 Boy
MJPL15/05/21Wyrley Juniors U16 WarriorsWyrley Juniors U16 Warriors2 – 10
(HT 1-4)
Brewood Juniors Casuals U16Brewood Juniors Casuals U16
MJPL08/05/21A F C Gornal U16 East 2A F C Gornal U16 East 22 – 2AFC Telford United U16AFC Telford United U16
CUP08/05/21Alvechurch Colts U16Alvechurch Colts U161 – 1
(Pens 3-4)
Carl Baker Football Academy U16Carl Baker Football Academy U16
CUP08/05/21Aylestone Park Youth U16Aylestone Park Youth U164 – 3
(HT 1-2)
Solihull U16 MSolihull U16 M
MJPL08/05/21Bedworth United FC U16Bedworth United FC U160 – 1Old Wulfrunians Juniors U16Old Wulfrunians Juniors U16
MJPL08/05/21Belvedere Park U16Belvedere Park U164 – 2Shifnal Harriers Juniors U16Shifnal Harriers Juniors U16
MJPL08/05/21Brewood Juniors Casuals U16Brewood Juniors Casuals U164 – 2
(HT 2-1)
Nunnery Wood Colts U16Nunnery Wood Colts U16
MJPL08/05/21Chesterton U16Chesterton U163 – 3Kidderminster Lions U16Kidderminster Lions U16
MJPL08/05/21D B A U16 Juniors (Resigned)D B A U16 Juniors (Resigned)0 – 2Brackley Town Juniors U16Brackley Town Juniors U16
MJPL08/05/21Eastwood C Youth U16Eastwood C Youth U161 – 2Romulus FC U16Romulus FC U16
MJPL08/05/21Hednesford Town Youth Development U16Hednesford Town Youth Development U163 – 0Leicester Road Juniors U16Leicester Road Juniors U16
MJPL08/05/21Lane Head U16 SwiftsLane Head U16 Swifts2 – 3
(HT 2-1)
Bilbrook Juniors U16Bilbrook Juniors U16
MJPL08/05/21Lichfield Round Table U16 WhiteLichfield Round Table U16 White4 – 1Harborough Town Juniors U16 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U16 Academy
CUP08/05/21Loscoe AFC Prims U16Loscoe AFC Prims U161 – 1
(Pens 4-2, HT 0-1)
Shrewsbury Town In The Community U16 BoyShrewsbury Town In The Community U16 Boy
MJPL08/05/21Newcastle Town Juniors U16Newcastle Town Juniors U162 – 3Abbey Hulton United Youth FC U16Abbey Hulton United Youth FC U16
CUP08/05/21Oxford City FC U16Oxford City FC U167 – 0
(HT 2-0)
Sedgley White Lions U16Sedgley White Lions U16
MJPL08/05/21Proline Coaching Academy U162 – 3
(HT 0-1)
Newcastle Town Juniors U16 CommunityNewcastle Town Juniors U16 Community
MJPL08/05/21Redditch United FC U16 RWRedditch United FC U16 RW9 – 1Nuneaton Borough U16 FCNuneaton Borough U16 FC
MJPL08/05/21Rothwell Corinthians u16Rothwell Corinthians u168 – 3
(HT 4-2)
Wyrley Juniors U16 WarriorsWyrley Juniors U16 Warriors
CUP08/05/21Solihull Moors FC U16 DSSolihull Moors FC U16 DS2 – 0
(HT 1-0)
Spitfires U16 Red
CUP08/05/21Spratton FC U16Spratton FC U163 – 1Tamworth Academy FC U16Tamworth Academy FC U16
MJPL08/05/21Stone Dominoes Development U16 RedStone Dominoes Development U16 Red3 – 1Tamworth Academy U16Tamworth Academy U16
CUP08/05/21Stratford Town FC U16Stratford Town FC U163 – 2Phoenix United Minor U16Phoenix United Minor U16
MJPL08/05/21Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U16Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U161 – 2
(HT 0-1)
Mickleover R B L U16Mickleover R B L U16
MJPL08/05/21Walsall Community Trust U16Walsall Community Trust U160 – 1
(HT 0-0)
Edgbaston Eagles U16 YDEdgbaston Eagles U16 YD
MJPL01/05/21AFC Telford United U16AFC Telford United U162 – 1Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U16Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors U16
MJPL01/05/21Abbey Hulton United Youth FC U16Abbey Hulton United Youth FC U163 – 1Carl Baker Football Academy U16Carl Baker Football Academy U16
MJPL01/05/21Aylestone Park Youth U16Aylestone Park Youth U162 – 3
(HT 1-2)
Alvechurch Colts U16Alvechurch Colts U16
MJPL01/05/21Basford United Community Youth F.C. U16Basford United Community Youth F.C. U161 – 2Belvedere Park U16Belvedere Park U16
MJPL01/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U16 CMBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U16 CM0 – 3
(HT 0-2)
Banbury United Youth U16Banbury United Youth U16
MJPL01/05/21City of Stoke Football Club Youth U16City of Stoke Football Club Youth U161 – 9Spitfires U16 Red
MJPL01/05/21Diamonds Academy U16 RedDiamonds Academy U16 Red0 – 2
(HT 0-0)
Brewood Juniors Casuals U16Brewood Juniors Casuals U16
MJPL01/05/21Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U16Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U16H – WChesterton U16Chesterton U16
Discipline Case
MJPL01/05/21Edgbaston Eagles U16 YDEdgbaston Eagles U16 YD1 – 0
(HT 1-0)
Oadby Owls U16Oadby Owls U16
MJPL01/05/21Harborough Town Juniors U16 AcademyHarborough Town Juniors U16 Academy0 – 11Oxford City FC U16Oxford City FC U16
MJPL01/05/21Kidderminster Lions U16Kidderminster Lions U162 – 1Rugby Borough U16Rugby Borough U16
MJPL01/05/21Lane Head U16 SwiftsLane Head U16 Swifts2 – 1Spratton FC U16Spratton FC U16
MJPL01/05/21Leicester Road Juniors U16Leicester Road Juniors U166 – 0
(HT 4-0)
D B A U16 Juniors (Resigned)D B A U16 Juniors (Resigned)
MJPL01/05/21Loscoe AFC Prims U16Loscoe AFC Prims U161 – 0
(HT 1-0)
Hednesford Town Youth Development U16Hednesford Town Youth Development U16
CUP01/05/21Mansfield Town Youth U18Mansfield Town Youth U183 – 1Shawbury United Juniors U18 YouthShawbury United Juniors U18 Youth
MJPL01/05/21Mickleover R B L U16Mickleover R B L U163 – 2
(HT 2-0)
Newcastle Town Juniors U16Newcastle Town Juniors U16
MJPL01/05/21Newcastle Town Juniors U16 CommunityNewcastle Town Juniors U16 Community4 – 1
(HT 0-1)
Tamworth Academy FC U16Tamworth Academy FC U16
MJPL01/05/21Nuneaton Borough U16 FCNuneaton Borough U16 FC4 – 1Walsall Community Trust U16Walsall Community Trust U16
MJPL01/05/21Oadby Owls U16 2018Oadby Owls U16 20182 – 3Harpole U16 EliteHarpole U16 Elite
MJPL01/05/21Old Wulfrunians Juniors U16Old Wulfrunians Juniors U161 – 2C P Coaching Academy U16C P Coaching Academy U16
MJPL01/05/21Phoenix United Minor U16Phoenix United Minor U162 – 4Stone Dominoes Development U16 RedStone Dominoes Development U16 Red
MJPL01/05/21Redditch United FC U16 PGRedditch United FC U16 PG2 – 5Sedgley White Lions U16Sedgley White Lions U16
MJPL01/05/21Romulus FC U16Romulus FC U163 – 6
(HT 2-3)
Shrewsbury Town In The Community U16 BoyShrewsbury Town In The Community U16 Boy
MJPL01/05/21Rothwell Corinthians u16Rothwell Corinthians u160 – 0Lichfield Round Table U16 WhiteLichfield Round Table U16 White
MJPL01/05/21Solihull Moors FC U16 DSSolihull Moors FC U16 DS2 – 4
(HT 1-1)
Eastwood C Youth U16Eastwood C Youth U16
MJPL01/05/21Stratford Town FC U16Stratford Town FC U162 – 1Shifnal Harriers Juniors U16Shifnal Harriers Juniors U16
MJPL01/05/21Tamworth Academy U16Tamworth Academy U160 – 0Bedworth United FC U16Bedworth United FC U16
MJPL01/05/21Wyrley Juniors U16 PanthersWyrley Juniors U16 Panthers1 – 3Redditch United FC U16 RWRedditch United FC U16 RW
MJPL01/05/21Wyrley Juniors U16 WarriorsWyrley Juniors U16 Warriors0 – 7Lichfield Round Table U16 SilverLichfield Round Table U16 Silver

Upcoming Fixtures

MJPL01/05/21Bilbrook Juniors U16Bilbrook Juniors U16VSProline Coaching Academy U16
MJPL22/05/21Bedworth United FC U16Bedworth United FC U16VSRomulus FC U16Romulus FC U16
MJPL29/05/21AFC Telford United U16AFC Telford United U16VSAylestone Park Youth U16Aylestone Park Youth U16
MJPL29/05/21Banbury United Youth U16Banbury United Youth U16VSHarpole U16 EliteHarpole U16 Elite
MJPL29/05/21Bilbrook Juniors U16Bilbrook Juniors U16VSOadby Owls U16Oadby Owls U16
MJPL29/05/21Boldmere St Michaels Juniors U16 CMBoldmere St Michaels Juniors U16 CMVSSpitfires U16 Red
MJPL29/05/21Brackley Town Juniors U16Brackley Town Juniors U16VSSedgley White Lions U16Sedgley White Lions U16
MJPL29/05/21Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U16Droitwich Spa Boys & Girls U16VSRugby Borough U16Rugby Borough U16
MJPL29/05/21Kidderminster Lions U16Kidderminster Lions U16VSOld Wulfrunians Juniors U16Old Wulfrunians Juniors U16
MJPL29/05/21Leicester Road Juniors U16Leicester Road Juniors U16VSStone Dominoes Development U16 RedStone Dominoes Development U16 Red
MJPL29/05/21Loscoe AFC Prims U16Loscoe AFC Prims U16VSRedditch United FC U16 PGRedditch United FC U16 PG
MJPL29/05/21Nuneaton Borough U16 FCNuneaton Borough U16 FCVSShrewsbury Town In The Community U16 BoyShrewsbury Town In The Community U16 Boy
MJPL29/05/21Oadby Owls U16 2018Oadby Owls U16 2018VSTamworth Academy U16Tamworth Academy U16
MJPL29/05/21Redditch United FC U16 RWRedditch United FC U16 RWVSBrewood Juniors Casuals U16Brewood Juniors Casuals U16
MJPL29/05/21Romulus FC U16Romulus FC U16VSChesterton U16Chesterton U16
MJPL29/05/21Shifnal Harriers Juniors U16Shifnal Harriers Juniors U16VSEdgbaston Eagles U16 YDEdgbaston Eagles U16 YD
MJPL29/05/21Solihull U16 MSolihull U16 MVSCarl Baker Football Academy U16Carl Baker Football Academy U16
MJPL29/05/21Tamworth Academy FC U16Tamworth Academy FC U16VSSpratton FC U16Spratton FC U16
MJPL29/05/21Wyrley Juniors U16 WarriorsWyrley Juniors U16 WarriorsVSBasford United Community Youth F.C. U16Basford United Community Youth F.C. U16
MJPL29/05/21Rothwell Corinthians u16Rothwell Corinthians u16VSOxford City FC U16Oxford City FC U16
MJPL29/05/21City of Stoke Football Club Youth U16City of Stoke Football Club Youth U16VSSolihull Moors FC U16 DSSolihull Moors FC U16 DS
MJPL29/05/21Eastwood C Youth U16Eastwood C Youth U16VSLane Head U16 SwiftsLane Head U16 Swifts
MJPL29/05/21Diamonds Academy U16 RedDiamonds Academy U16 RedVSProline Coaching Academy U16
MJPL29/05/21Phoenix United Minor U16Phoenix United Minor U16VSC P Coaching Academy U16C P Coaching Academy U16
MJPL29/05/21Walsall Community Trust U16Walsall Community Trust U16VSWyrley Juniors U16 PanthersWyrley Juniors U16 Panthers
CUP05/06/21Diamonds Academy U16 RedDiamonds Academy U16 RedVSLoscoe AFC Prims U16Loscoe AFC Prims U16
CUP05/06/21Aylestone Park Youth U16Aylestone Park Youth U16VSCarl Baker Football Academy U16Carl Baker Football Academy U16
CUP05/06/21Spratton FC U16Spratton FC U16VSOxford City FC U16Oxford City FC U16
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close